Is SPC Less Sugar Fruit Salad Diced In Syrup Cups 120g x 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Salad (55%) Diced Pears and Peaches, Pineapp,le Pieces, Syrup (Water, Sugar, Antioxidant (Ascor,bic Acid), Natural Flavour).
Check SPC Less Sugar Fruit Salad Diced In Syrup Cups 120g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Less Sugar Fruit Salad Diced In Syrup Cups 120g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Where to buy
SPC Less Sugar Fruit Salad Diced In Syrup Cups 120g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


