Is SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, full-bodied sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used to dress spaghetti, lasagna, casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient jar size, praising ease of use and family-friendly taste; some note it can be mildly sweet for those preferring a sharper profile. Overall.

Description
Rich, full-bodied sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used to dress spaghetti, lasagna, casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient jar size, praising ease of use and family-friendly taste; some note it can be mildly sweet for those preferring a sharper profile. Overall.
Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat Flour) (50%), Rich Tomato Sauce Tomato Puree (34%), Water Sugar, Thickeners (1412, Maize Starch), Salt, Natural Flavours, Colour (160c), Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (Citric)
Check SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


