No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image

Description

Rich, full-bodied sauce with a smooth, slightly chunky texture commonly used to dress spaghetti, lasagna, casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers report consistent flavor and convenient jar size, praising ease of use and family-friendly taste; some note it can be mildly sweet for those preferring a sharper profile. Overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Wheat Flour) (50%), Rich Tomato Sauce Tomato Puree (34%), Water Sugar, Thickeners (1412, Maize Starch), Salt, Natural Flavours, Colour (160c), Vegetable Powder, Food Acid (Citric)

Check SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidicUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? SPC Spaghetti Rich Tomato Rich Tomato Sauce 420g | Spoonful