Is SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- tomato & cheese sauce t
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat Flour) (50%), Tomato & Cheese Sauce T,omato Puree (35%), Water, Sugar, Thickeners (1412,,Maize Starch), Salt, Cheese (Milk) (0.5%), Natura,l Flavours, Colour (160c), Vegetable Powder, Food,Acid (Citric).
Check SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Hunt's 100% Natural No Salt Added Tomato Paste 6 oz
Hunt's Tomato Sauce No Salt Added, Keto Friendly, 8 oz
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
SPC Spaghetti Tomato & Cheese Salt Reduced 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


