Is Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- fresh double cream
- skimmed milk powder
- fresh whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Fresh Double Cream, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cold Brew Coffee Liqueur (5.7%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan
Check Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Speakeasy Coffee Liqueur Ice Cream with Conker Spirits Cold Brew Liqueur is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


