Is SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Spearmint gum pieces offer a cool, herbaceous flavor with a crisp initial bite that softens into a chewy texture. Commonly chewed for quick breath freshening or to occupy hands during travel and work, reviewers note pleasing mint intensity and convenient packaging, while some report short-lived flavor or firmer-than-expected pieces overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CANDELILLA WAX, GLYCERIN, SODIUM STEARATE, SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT is available at 4 retailers

SafewayGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking