Is SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT Dairy Free?

Description
Spearmint gum pieces offer a cool, herbaceous flavor with a crisp initial bite that softens into a chewy texture. Commonly chewed for quick breath freshening or to occupy hands during travel and work, reviewers note pleasing mint intensity and convenient packaging, while some report short-lived flavor or firmer-than-expected pieces overall.

Description
Spearmint gum pieces offer a cool, herbaceous flavor with a crisp initial bite that softens into a chewy texture. Commonly chewed for quick breath freshening or to occupy hands during travel and work, reviewers note pleasing mint intensity and convenient packaging, while some report short-lived flavor or firmer-than-expected pieces overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACACIA, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CANDELILLA WAX, GLYCERIN, SODIUM STEARATE, SUCRALOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM PIECES, SPEARMINT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


