Is SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavoring

natural and artificial flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool spearmint flavor delivers freshness with a crisp, minty opening that settles into a milder, lingering profile. Texture is resilient and slightly springy, softening with extended chewing. Common uses include breath freshening, on-the-go convenience, focus aid during work or study, and post-meal chewing; reviewers note lasting flavor and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue Lake 1, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Yellow 5 Lake, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Contains Soy

Check SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPEARMINT FLAVORED SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, SPEARMINT is available at 18 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go