Is Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright spearmint flavor provides an immediate cooling sensation, followed by clean, crisp mint profile. Texture is initially firm, then softens into a pliable chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, between meetings, or while traveling. Reviews often cite strong initial chill, moderate longevity, portability, and occasional rapid flavor fade.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- modified coconut oil
modified coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright spearmint flavor provides an immediate cooling sensation, followed by clean, crisp mint profile. Texture is initially firm, then softens into a pliable chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, between meetings, or while traveling. Reviews often cite strong initial chill, moderate longevity, portability, and occasional rapid flavor fade.
Ingredients
Each Piece Contains: Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Calcium Carbonate, Mannitol, Gum Arabic, Glycerin, Aspartame 11,0, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin Sucralose 2,1, Acesulfame-potassium 1,3, Candelilla Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Contains: Soy
Check Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Spearmint flavoured sugar-free gum, Ice is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


