Is Spearmint Leaves Minty Cool And Refreshing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (contains Sulphites), Glucose Syrup, Thickener, Water, Humectant (glycerin), Natural Spearmint Flavour, Gardenia Extract, Natural Colour (curcumin). Contains: Sulphites, Milk.
Check Spearmint Leaves Minty Cool And Refreshing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint Leaves Minty Cool And Refreshing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Kirkland Signature Cool Blast Severe Cold and Flu Plus Congestion
Howe Spearmint Leaves
Rainbow Treat Cool Tubes Lemon Lime, Orange and Cherry Flavored Frozen Dairy Confection
Pukka Peace Organic Spearmint, Ashwagandha And Seed Oil 30g
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


