Is Spearmint Mints Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar free sweetened with xylitol. Nut & peanut free. Gluten free & vegan. Ingredients: Xylitol, Sorbitol, Inulin, Natural mint flavour, Magnesium stearate, Natural capsicum flavour.

Check Spearmint Mints against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pill, Lozenge

Flavor
MintySweetNeutral
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking BaseOn The GoGarnishing