Is Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum Value Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, ASPARTAME, COLOUR, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS STATEMENT: PHENYLALANINE.

Check Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spearmint Sugar-Free Gum Value Pack is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsZehrs

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go