Is Spearmint Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTITOL, GUM BASE, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, MANNITOL, ASPARTAME, COLOUR, SODIUM LECITHIN, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS STATEMENT: PHENYLALANINE.

Check Spearmint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spearmint is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftWaxy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking