Is Spearmint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mannitol, Aspartame, Colour, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium, Carnauba Wax, Aspartame: 18,0Acesulfame-potassium: 2,22 Pieces, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Spearmint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spearmint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


