Is Speci Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smagsforstærker: E621, Allerhánde, Bladselleri, Løg, Citronsyre, Hvidløg, Timian. Allergirad: For Allergener som bl.a.kornsorter med gluten se ingredienser i halvfed tekst. Originele Kipkruidenmix: Tarwebloem, Zout, Smaakversterker: E621, Piment, Selderij. Ui, Citroenzuur, knoflookpoeder, Tijm, Allergie-informatie: Zie de vetgedrukte ingredienten voor de allergenen, waaronder gluten. OMix originale per pollo: Farina di Grano, Sale, Esaltatore di Spidita: E621, Pimento, Sedano, Cipolla, Acido Citrico, Aglio, Timo. Awertenze in materia di allergie e intolleranze alimentari: Gli alimenti allergenici, compresi i cereali che contengono glutine, sono indicati in grassetto nella lista degli ingredienti. Mezcla de Pollo original: Harina de Trigo, Sal, Potenciador de sabor: E621, Pimentón picante, Apio, Cebolla, Acido Citrico, Ajo, Tomillo, Canseja sobre alergias: Para más información sobre alérgenos, incluyendo cereals que contienen gluten, véanse ingredientes en negrita. Caution: 750g e May contain traces of nuts. A MIXTURE OF WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES & HERBS 5 060005 880026> EVER!
Check Speci against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speci in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Seasoning · Powder


