Is Speci Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- kornsorter med gluten se ingredienser i halvfed tekst
- waaronder gluten
- farina di grano
- incluyendo cereals que contienen gluten
- a mixture of wheat flour
- harina de trigo
kornsorter med gluten se ingredienser i halvfed tekst
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smagsforstærker: E621, Allerhánde, Bladselleri, Løg, Citronsyre, Hvidløg, Timian. Allergirad: For Allergener som bl.a.kornsorter med gluten se ingredienser i halvfed tekst. Originele Kipkruidenmix: Tarwebloem, Zout, Smaakversterker: E621, Piment, Selderij. Ui, Citroenzuur, knoflookpoeder, Tijm, Allergie-informatie: Zie de vetgedrukte ingredienten voor de allergenen, waaronder gluten. OMix originale per pollo: Farina di Grano, Sale, Esaltatore di Spidita: E621, Pimento, Sedano, Cipolla, Acido Citrico, Aglio, Timo. Awertenze in materia di allergie e intolleranze alimentari: Gli alimenti allergenici, compresi i cereali che contengono glutine, sono indicati in grassetto nella lista degli ingredienti. Mezcla de Pollo original: Harina de Trigo, Sal, Potenciador de sabor: E621, Pimentón picante, Apio, Cebolla, Acido Citrico, Ajo, Tomillo, Canseja sobre alergias: Para más información sobre alérgenos, incluyendo cereals que contienen gluten, véanse ingredientes en negrita. Caution: 750g e May contain traces of nuts. A MIXTURE OF WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES & HERBS 5 060005 880026> EVER!
Check Speci against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speci in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


