Is Speci Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farina di grano
- a mixture of wheat flour
farina di grano
Dietitian noteFarina is a type of milled wheat often used to make hot cereal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smagsforstærker: E621, Allerhánde, Bladselleri, Løg, Citronsyre, Hvidløg, Timian. Allergirad: For Allergener som bl.a.kornsorter med gluten se ingredienser i halvfed tekst. Originele Kipkruidenmix: Tarwebloem, Zout, Smaakversterker: E621, Piment, Selderij. Ui, Citroenzuur, knoflookpoeder, Tijm, Allergie-informatie: Zie de vetgedrukte ingredienten voor de allergenen, waaronder gluten. OMix originale per pollo: Farina di Grano, Sale, Esaltatore di Spidita: E621, Pimento, Sedano, Cipolla, Acido Citrico, Aglio, Timo. Awertenze in materia di allergie e intolleranze alimentari: Gli alimenti allergenici, compresi i cereali che contengono glutine, sono indicati in grassetto nella lista degli ingredienti. Mezcla de Pollo original: Harina de Trigo, Sal, Potenciador de sabor: E621, Pimentón picante, Apio, Cebolla, Acido Citrico, Ajo, Tomillo, Canseja sobre alergias: Para más información sobre alérgenos, incluyendo cereals que contienen gluten, véanse ingredientes en negrita. Caution: 750g e May contain traces of nuts. A MIXTURE OF WHEAT FLOUR, SPICES & HERBS 5 060005 880026> EVER!
Check Speci against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speci in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


