Is Spécial fine granulares sigan Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- calcium et fer
- lipides trans
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lipides Trans, Cholesterol, Sodium, Fibres Vitamine A, Vitamine C, Calcium Et Fer, The Natural Sweetnener Refined In Canada Since 1854 Ericanoe Naturellement Sucre, Naturellembon U Raffine Au Canada Depuis 18 Apuchi Ir A Rede Th Sugar Lid,/sucre Redpath Ltfe Toronto, Ontario M5e Ia3 Www,redpathsugar,com Sfress
Check Spécial fine granulares sigan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spécial fine granulares sigan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Unknown · Granule


