Is Special K Chewy Nut Bars, Cranberry Almond, Gluten Free, 6.96 oz (6 Count)(Pack of 8) Egg Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin), Raisins, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Date Paste, Fructose, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Palm Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Soy Protein Isolate, Nonfat Milk
Check Special K Chewy Nut Bars, Cranberry Almond, Gluten Free, 6.96 oz (6 Count)(Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Chewy Nut Bars, Cranberry Almond, Gluten Free, 6.96 oz (6 Count)(Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Where to buy
Special K Chewy Nut Bars, Cranberry Almond, Gluten Free, 6.96 oz (6 Count)(Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


