Is Special K Chocolate Peanut Pecan Protein Snack Bars, 7.38 oz(Pack of 8) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- whey
- semisweet chocolate chunks
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Fructose, Pecans, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Roasted Soybeans, Dextrose, Almonds, Whole Grain Oats,contains 2% Or Less Of Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract For Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Whey, Wheat Starch
Check Special K Chocolate Peanut Pecan Protein Snack Bars, 7.38 oz(Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Chocolate Peanut Pecan Protein Snack Bars, 7.38 oz(Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Special K Chocolate Peanut Pecan Protein Snack Bars, 7.38 oz(Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


