Is Special K nourish - dark chocolate chunks and almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk gredients
- milk
- nsweetened chocolate
milk gredients
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted peanuts, dark chocolate flavoured coating (sugar, palm kernel and/or palm oil, cocoa, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), almonds, sugars (corn syrup, fructose, yrup, sugar, (extrose), corn maltodextrin (fibre), whole grain gluten-free oats, dark chocolate chunks (sugar, nsweetened chocolate, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour, salt), rice flour, coconut, lodified palm oil shortening, sorbitol, acacia gum, vegetable glycerin, salt, natural flavour, soy lecithin, milk gredients, calcium carbonate. contains: peanut, milk, soy, almond. may contain: other tree nuts. ?376-3750 k218910000/n!#1777
Check Special K nourish - dark chocolate chunks and almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K nourish - dark chocolate chunks and almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


