Is Special K nourish - dark chocolate chunks and almonds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain gluten-free oats
  • fibre

whole grain gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted peanuts, dark chocolate flavoured coating (sugar, palm kernel and/or palm oil, cocoa, milk ingredients, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), almonds, sugars (corn syrup, fructose, yrup, sugar, (extrose), corn maltodextrin (fibre), whole grain gluten-free oats, dark chocolate chunks (sugar, nsweetened chocolate, milk ingredients, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavour, salt), rice flour, coconut, lodified palm oil shortening, sorbitol, acacia gum, vegetable glycerin, salt, natural flavour, soy lecithin, milk gredients, calcium carbonate. contains: peanut, milk, soy, almond. may contain: other tree nuts. ?376-3750 k218910000/n!#1777

Check Special K nourish - dark chocolate chunks and almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go