Is Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- harina enriquecida
- harina de arroz
- harina de trigo
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Azucar, Aceite Vegetal (Soya, Palma Y Palmiste Con Antioxidante Tbhq Para Mantener La Frescura), Humectante (Glicerina), Dextrosa, Cacao Procesado Con Alcali, Maltodextrina, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Contiene Dos Por Ciento O Menos De Saborizantes Naturales Y Artificiales A Cookies & Creme, Harina De Arroz, Almidon, Crema En Polvo (Crema, Leche Descremada, Emulsificante (Lecitina De Soya)), Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Emulsificantes (Lecitina De Soya, Gel De Celulosa), Sal, Emulsificante (Goma Celulosa), Leche Descremada, Emulsificantes (Citrato De Sodio, Esteres De Mono Y Digliceridos Del Acido Diacetil Tartarico, Alginato De Sodio, Goma Xantana, Mono- Y Digliceridos, Goma Acacia), Colorante (Dioxido De Titanio), Matequilla De Cacao, Antioxidante Bht Para Mantener La Frescura, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk
Check Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


