Is Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- vitamina b2
- vitamina b1
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Azucar, Aceite Vegetal (Soya, Palma Y Palmiste Con Antioxidante Tbhq Para Mantener La Frescura), Humectante (Glicerina), Dextrosa, Cacao Procesado Con Alcali, Maltodextrina, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Contiene Dos Por Ciento O Menos De Saborizantes Naturales Y Artificiales A Cookies & Creme, Harina De Arroz, Almidon, Crema En Polvo (Crema, Leche Descremada, Emulsificante (Lecitina De Soya)), Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Emulsificantes (Lecitina De Soya, Gel De Celulosa), Sal, Emulsificante (Goma Celulosa), Leche Descremada, Emulsificantes (Citrato De Sodio, Esteres De Mono Y Digliceridos Del Acido Diacetil Tartarico, Alginato De Sodio, Goma Xantana, Mono- Y Digliceridos, Goma Acacia), Colorante (Dioxido De Titanio), Matequilla De Cacao, Antioxidante Bht Para Mantener La Frescura, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk
Check Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


