Is Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamina b2
- vitamina b1
vitamina b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina Enriquecida (Harina De Trigo, Niacina, Hierro Reducido, Mononitrato De Tiamina (Vitamina B1), Riboflavina (Vitamina B2), Acido Folico), Azucar, Aceite Vegetal (Soya, Palma Y Palmiste Con Antioxidante Tbhq Para Mantener La Frescura), Humectante (Glicerina), Dextrosa, Cacao Procesado Con Alcali, Maltodextrina, Almidon De Maiz Modificado, Contiene Dos Por Ciento O Menos De Saborizantes Naturales Y Artificiales A Cookies & Creme, Harina De Arroz, Almidon, Crema En Polvo (Crema, Leche Descremada, Emulsificante (Lecitina De Soya)), Polvos Para Hornear (Bicarbonato De Sodio, Pirofosfato Acido De Sodio, Fosfato Monocalcico), Emulsificantes (Lecitina De Soya, Gel De Celulosa), Sal, Emulsificante (Goma Celulosa), Leche Descremada, Emulsificantes (Citrato De Sodio, Esteres De Mono Y Digliceridos Del Acido Diacetil Tartarico, Alginato De Sodio, Goma Xantana, Mono- Y Digliceridos, Goma Acacia), Colorante (Dioxido De Titanio), Matequilla De Cacao, Antioxidante Bht Para Mantener La Frescura, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk
Check Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Special K Pastry Crisps Cookies and Crme 12 Crisps 2 per Pouch (6 Pouches) 5.28 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


