Is Special K Pumpkin Spice - Kellogg's Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- malt extract
- malt flavor
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, rice, sugar, wheat bran, whole grain oats, vegetable oil (palm kernel, canola, and coconut), contains 2% or less of brown sugar syrup, salt, rice flour, dextrose, natural flavors, malt flavor, cinnamon, calcium carbonate, honey, molasses, soy lecithin, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness, malt extract, paprika extract color, annatto extract color, ginger, nutmeg, allspice.
Check Special K Pumpkin Spice - Kellogg's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Pumpkin Spice - Kellogg's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


