Is Special K Rtd Kellogg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Protein Blend (Water, Nonfat Milk, Soy Protein Isolate), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Polydextrose, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Magnesium Phosphate, Coffee Extract, Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Tricalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin E Acetate, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin D3, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Sweetened With Nutritive And Nonnutritive Sweeteners, Contains Milk And Soy

Check Special K Rtd Kellogg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Special K Rtd Kellogg is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go