Is Special K Zero Added Sugar Cinnamon Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Light, crispy flakes deliver a mild cinnamon flavor with a toasted cereal finish; reviewers note it pairs well with milk or yogurt, works as a dry snack, and can soften quickly in liquid. Common comments mention understated sweetness, consistent crunch out of the box, and occasional complaints about blandness too.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crispy flakes deliver a mild cinnamon flavor with a toasted cereal finish; reviewers note it pairs well with milk or yogurt, works as a dry snack, and can soften quickly in liquid. Common comments mention understated sweetness, consistent crunch out of the box, and occasional complaints about blandness too.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate *, Pea Protein Isolate *, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Allulose Syrup, Lentil Protein *, Modified Food Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Sucralose, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Bht For Freshness. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Special K Zero Added Sugar Cinnamon Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special K Zero Added Sugar Cinnamon Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cereal · Flake


