Is Special muesli Luxury fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Fruit (32% Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), 21% Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 11% Dried Sweetened Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), 11% Dried Apricot (Apricot, : Sulphur Dioxide), 8% Chopped Dates, 8% Dried Sweetened Papaya (Sugar, Papaya, : Sulphur Dioxide), 8% Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Sugar, Pineapple, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Sulphur Dioxide)), Oat Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Toasted Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Barley Malt Extract), Barley Flakes
Check Special muesli Luxury fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special muesli Luxury fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried


