Is Special muesli Luxury fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mixed Fruit (32% Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), 21% Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 11% Dried Sweetened Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), 11% Dried Apricot (Apricot, : Sulphur Dioxide), 8% Chopped Dates, 8% Dried Sweetened Papaya (Sugar, Papaya, : Sulphur Dioxide), 8% Dried Sweetened Pineapple (Sugar, Pineapple, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, : Sulphur Dioxide)), Oat Flakes, Wheat Flakes, Toasted Malted Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Barley Malt Extract), Barley Flakes
Check Special muesli Luxury fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Special muesli Luxury fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Cereal · Dried


