Is SPECIAL SAUCE AVOCADO OIL, SPECIAL SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill flavor
natural dill flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: AVOCADO OIL, WATER, ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL DILL FLAVOR), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER
Check SPECIAL SAUCE AVOCADO OIL, SPECIAL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIAL SAUCE AVOCADO OIL, SPECIAL SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


