Is SPECIAL VALUE, SEASONED SALT Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), GARLIC, CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND CITRIC ACID.
Check SPECIAL VALUE, SEASONED SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIAL VALUE, SEASONED SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingTopping


