Is Specially Selected 4 Salted Caramel & Belgian Chocolate Hot Cross Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, SALTED CARAMEL FUDGE PIECES (11%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Water, Salt, Thickener: Cellulose; Maize Starch), BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithin (Sova)). TOFFEE FUDGE PIECES (7%) (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed, Milk, Glucose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Water, Cocoa Butter. Maize Starch. Thickener: Cellulose; Sea Salt), Malted Rye, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Rapeseed Oil, Potato Dextrin, Salt, Coconut Oil, Muscovado Sugar, Mixed Spices, Flavouring. Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check Specially Selected 4 Salted Caramel & Belgian Chocolate Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected 4 Salted Caramel & Belgian Chocolate Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


