Is SPECIALLY SELECTED 4 ULTIMATE PORK SAUSAGES Delica Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into natural pork casings
- sh outdoor bred pork sausages with added seasoning
- dextrose
filled into natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SH OUTDOOR BRED PORK SAUSAGES WITH ADDED SEASONING AND FILLED TIONS FOR USE: Remove all packaging. NUTRITIO wash hands, all surfaces and utensils after handling raw meat. liances vary, the following are guidelines only. TYPICAL (grilled) LL Place under a preheated medium/ លា high grill for 18-20 minutes, turning frequently. YER This product is suitable for cooking in an air fryer. Please refer to the manufacturer's instructions for your air fryer. of whi 18-20 mins Energy Fat of whic Carboh roduct is thoroughly cooked and piping hot throughout, no at remains and the juices run clear. Do not reheat. Not suitable wave cooking. ENTS %), Water, Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sea Salt, Diphosphates; Cornflour, Sugar, Ground Cayenne Ground Ginger, Ground Mace, Ground Nutmeg, Ground pper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Yeast Dried Sage, Dried Thyme, Dextrose, Antioxidants: Acid, Sodium Ascorbate; Dried Onions, Rapeseed Oil, g. Filled into Natural Pork Casings. ADVICE:
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED 4 ULTIMATE PORK SAUSAGES Delica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED 4 ULTIMATE PORK SAUSAGES Delica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


