Is SPECIALLY SELECTED 6 Tropical Edition V Macarons B Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, GROUND ALMONDS (17%), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Water, Egg White, Reconstituted Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Coconut Cream, Concentrated Blood Orange Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Banana Juice, Potato Starch, Concentrated Lime Juice, Flavourings, Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids; Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Colours Cantenes, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins; Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit and Vegetable Extracts (Red Beet Concentrate, Acerola Concentrate, Beetroot Extract, Lemon Extract), Acid: Citric Acid. "Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED 6 Tropical Edition V Macarons B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED 6 Tropical Edition V Macarons B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


