Is Specially Selected Barrel Aged Feta Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sheep's milk
- goats' milk
- barrel aged feta cheese pdo
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barrel Aged Feta Cheese Pdo (sheep's Milk, Goats' Milk). Contains Milk
Check Specially Selected Barrel Aged Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Barrel Aged Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
About this product
Cheese · Piece


