Is Specially Selected Belgian Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?

Description
Belgian Chocolate Cake
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- butter
- salted butter
- whey powder
- white chocolate curls 2
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Belgian Chocolate Cake
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised _Egg_, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 4%, Salted Butter (Butter (_Milk_), Salt), Butter (_Milk_), Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate 3% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsufier (Lecithins (_Soya_), Flavouring), Belgian Marbled Dark and White Chocolate Curls 2.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Whey Powder (_Milk_), Lactose (_Milk_), Butter Oil (_Milk_), Emulsifier (Lecithins (_Soya_), Vanilla Extract), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifiers (Mono Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids), Palm Stearin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Cane Molasses
Check Specially Selected Belgian Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Belgian Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


