Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, ANISE SEEDS, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPECIALLY SELECTED, BISCOTTI, CLASSIC ALMOND, CLASSIC ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Slice, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastDipping