Is Specially Selected Brioche Rolls Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a rich profile; the texture is tender and airy with a delicate golden crust, suitable for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, or dinner rolls. Customers frequently cite consistent softness, pleasant taste, and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness variability, and sizing concerns occasionally noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet flavor with a rich profile; the texture is tender and airy with a delicate golden crust, suitable for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toasts, or dinner rolls. Customers frequently cite consistent softness, pleasant taste, and versatility, with occasional comments about packaging or freshness variability, and sizing concerns occasionally noted.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Eggs, Sugar, Canola Oil Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Mono And Dyglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Protein, Artificial Flavor, Malted Rye Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Beta Carotene (color). Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk.
Check Specially Selected Brioche Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Brioche Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Specially Selected Brioche Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


