Is Specially Selected British 12 Pork Chipolata Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Pork (97%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Sage, Stabiliser: Triphosphates: Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite: Ground Coriander, Ground Nutmeg, White Pepper, Antioxidant Acid, Filled Into Natural Sheep Casing. Contains: Metasulphite.
Check Specially Selected British 12 Pork Chipolata Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected British 12 Pork Chipolata Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich


