Is Specially Selected Cheese Pairing Spread Set Fig & Honey, Pear & Cinnamon, Cherry & Rosemary, Apricot & Cumin Gluten Free?

Description
Four small spreads offer varied sweet and spicy fruit forward flavors with smooth to slightly textured, spreadable consistency. Common uses include topping cheeses, crackers, and charcuterie boards, or stirring into soft cheeses. Customer reviews note pleasing balance, convenient portion sizes, attractive packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and limited quantity.

Description
Four small spreads offer varied sweet and spicy fruit forward flavors with smooth to slightly textured, spreadable consistency. Common uses include topping cheeses, crackers, and charcuterie boards, or stirring into soft cheeses. Customer reviews note pleasing balance, convenient portion sizes, attractive packaging, and occasional remarks about sweetness and limited quantity.
Ingredients
Fig & Honey: Figs, Sugar, Honey, Water, Citric Acid, Pectins. Pear & Cinnamon: Pears Sugar, Water, Apples, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectins, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid, Cardamom. Cherry & Rosemary: Cherries, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectins, Rosemary Powder. Apricots, Sugar, Pectins, Citric Acid, Cumin, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Specially Selected Cheese Pairing Spread Set Fig & Honey, Pear & Cinnamon, Cherry & Rosemary, Apricot & Cumin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Cheese Pairing Spread Set Fig & Honey, Pear & Cinnamon, Cherry & Rosemary, Apricot & Cumin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


