Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), SUN DRIED TOMATO, SALT, BASIL, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE RENNET, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD AND YEAST INHIBITOR).

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPECIALLY SELECTED, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Granule

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SpreadGarnishSalad ToppingSandwich Filling