Is SPECIALLY SELECTED, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, STARCH (TO PREVENT CAKING), SUN DRIED TOMATO, SALT, BASIL, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE RENNET, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD AND YEAST INHIBITOR).

Check SPECIALLY SELECTED, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPECIALLY SELECTED, CRUMBLED GOAT CHEESE WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND BASIL is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Granule

Flavor
TangyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SpreadGarnishSalad ToppingSandwich Filling