Is Specially Selected Curried Sweet Potato & Coconut Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sweet Potato (14%), Carrot, Red Lentils (9%) (lentils, Water), Coconut Cream (9%) (coconut Cream, Water), Onion, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Pimentos, Ground Cardamom, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Cloves, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Paprika, Ground Chilli, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Oregano.

Check Specially Selected Curried Sweet Potato & Coconut Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep