Is Specially Selected Curried Sweet Potato & Coconut Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
- coconut cream
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sweet Potato (14%), Carrot, Red Lentils (9%) (lentils, Water), Coconut Cream (9%) (coconut Cream, Water), Onion, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Yeast Extract, Ground Cumin, Ground Turmeric, Ground Coriander, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Pimentos, Ground Cardamom, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Cloves, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Paprika, Ground Chilli, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Oregano.
Check Specially Selected Curried Sweet Potato & Coconut Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Curried Sweet Potato & Coconut Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
About this product
Soup · Liquid


