No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Specially Selected French L'ovale Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet (animal), Lactic Ferment. Contains Milk.

Check Specially Selected French L'ovale Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Specially Selected French L'ovale Cheese | Spoonful