Is Specially Selected French L'ovale Cheese Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet (animal), Lactic Ferment. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected French L'ovale Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected French L'ovale Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


