Is Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
This bottle delivers a pronounced savory infusion with a fragrant aroma, offering a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for drizzling, dipping, sautéing, and finishing salads or bread, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility, while some note the infusion can be stronger at times than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This bottle delivers a pronounced savory infusion with a fragrant aroma, offering a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used for drizzling, dipping, sautéing, and finishing salads or bread, reviewers cite consistent flavor and versatility, while some note the infusion can be stronger at times than expected.
Ingredients
Extra virgin olive oil, dried garlic, natural garlic flavor.
Check Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Garlic Infused Extra Virgin Olive Oil Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle


