Is Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion Puree, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Butter (cream), Dried Roasted Garlic, Dried Onion, Citrus Fiber, Glucono Delt�-lact�ne, Salt, Spices, Smoked Paprika, Dried Chipotle Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


