Is Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- contains less than 2% of onion puree, fire roasted tomatoes, sea salt, butter
- cream
- milk
- whipping cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion Puree, Fire Roasted Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Butter (cream), Dried Roasted Garlic, Dried Onion, Citrus Fiber, Glucono Delt�-lact�ne, Salt, Spices, Smoked Paprika, Dried Chipotle Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Gourmet Soup Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


